729 Spruce St Roseburg, OR 97470-3488
- Manufacturing properties
- 9,017 SF
- 0.46 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Manufacturing properties
Property Details for 729 Spruce St
- Year built
- 1949
- Lot size
- 0.46 lot acres
- Property size
- 9,017 SF
- Property type
- Manufacturing properties
- APN
- 27-06W-24AD-00401
- APU
- 2706W24AD00401
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $489,000
- AI Estimate
- $489,000
Market price range: $348k - $1.59MMarket price range: $348k - $1.59M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
- $865,000 Current use
- RETAIL STORES
- $875,000 Change: +1% Conversion: Moderate
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $815,000 Change: -6% Conversion: Easy
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $795,000 Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -123.349
- Latitude
- 43.2094
- CBSA code
- 40700
- CBSA name
- ROSEBURG, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA