Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    699 Main St Canandaigua, NY 14424-2208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    699 Main St Canandaigua, NY 14424-2208

• Strip malls
    • 67,902 SF
    • 7.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4455336
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Susan Sharza, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Mr. Robert Smith / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Brent Sanderson Orthopedic Surgery - University of Rochester / Physician
    • UR Medicine Orthopaedics & Physical Performance - Canandaigua / Medical Clinic
    • David Carlson, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 699 Main St

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    7.80 lot acres
    Property size
    67,902 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    320200 84.18-1-33
    APU
    3202008418133

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $740,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2721
    Latitude
    42.8773
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $1,750,000
    $5,287,900
    $7,037,900
    -
    $1,988,636
    $6,008,978
    $7,997,614