Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6766 Revere Pkwy Centennial, CO 80112-6782
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6766 Revere Pkwy Centennial, CO 80112-6782

• Office buildings
    • 17,584 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 8, 2025
    $2,650,000
    Property ID
    US13-1212373
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,370,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 6766 Revere Pkwy

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    17,584 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    2075-25-2-25-003
    APU
    207525225003

    Description

    This exceptional 17,584-square-foot, single-story office building in Centennial, Colorado, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 6766 S Revere Pkwy, 80112, this Class B, multi-tenant property boasts four current tenants and sits on a 1.28-acre lot (APN 2075-25-2-25-003). The building, constructed in 1982 and zoned MU, offers a desirable southeast location with convenient access to major highways, including I-25 and SH 83 (both within 2 miles). Employees will appreciate the proximity to numerous restaurants and retail options along Arapahoe Road, as well as the park-like setting adjacent to a greenbelt. The property features ample parking and is move-in ready, offering well-designed spaces with abundant natural light. Significant upgrades include HVAC system replacements in 2021, and the seller will provide a credit towards a new roof. Furthermore, the building includes a loading dock and a large man door, ideal for deliveries and storage. The asking price is $3,429,000, translating to $195.01 per square foot. This property is for sale by owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,092,000
      Market price range: $3.39M - $10.5M
      AI Estimate
      $4,092,000
      Market price range: $3.39M - $10.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.84
    Latitude
    39.5936
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $50,858
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $486,018
    -
    $280,105
    $1,491,895
    $1,772,000