Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Railroad Pl, Unit 203 Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Railroad Pl, Unit 203 Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

• Office buildings
    • 55,580 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Downtown Saratoga Springs Office Space For Lease
    $27 SF/Yr
    51,766 SF

    Downtown Saratoga Springs Office Space

    Highly visible office space with on-site parking in Saratoga Springs.

    60 Railroad Place #203, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3418457
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Keimun Slaughter, MD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Saratoga Weddings / Wedding Service
    • Herzog Law Firm, P.C. / Law Firm
    • Lemery Greisler LLC / Law Firm
    • Saratoga Investment Solutions Inc. / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 60 Railroad Pl

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    55,580 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    411501 165.59-1-78.1
    APU
    411501165591781

    Description

    This exceptional five-story office building, located at 60 Railroad Place in the heart of Saratoga Springs, presents a unique opportunity. Boasting a total of 51,766 square feet, the property offers a highly visible corner location at the intersection of Railroad Place and Division Street, providing excellent accessibility and exposure. The building features convenient on-site parking for 149 vehicles, eliminating parking concerns for employees and visitors. Currently, a single-tenant occupancy of 1,672 square feet is available on the second floor. This space is bathed in natural light from numerous windows and includes a well-designed layout encompassing a reception area with storage, private offices, a dedicated conference area, and a functional kitchen. The building sits on a 0.33-acre lot within Saratoga County. The property's strategic location and amenities have attracted a diverse tenant base of established local, regional, and national businesses, underscoring its appeal and potential for continued success. This is an ideal opportunity for a business seeking a prominent and well-equipped office space in a thriving downtown setting. The building's size and features make it suitable for a variety of commercial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,686,000
      Market price range: $6.12M - $16.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,935,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7877
    Latitude
    43.0816
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $95,400
    $4,373,366
    $4,468,766
    -
    $183,462
    $8,410,319
    $8,593,781
    View Listing