Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Journey, Unit A Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Journey, Unit A Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

• Industrial properties
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Creative Office Suite For Rent For Lease
    $1.40 SF/Yr
    1,967 SF

    Creative Office Suite For Rent

    First floor office suite available for rent in Aliso Viejo.

    6 Journey, Bldg A, Aliso Viejo, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3150869
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 6 Journey

    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    632-123-12
    APU
    63212312

    Description

    This exceptional 6,821 square foot multi-tenant property, located at 6 Journey in Aliso Viejo, California, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building offers a blend of executive office space and industrial uses, including manufacturing and warehouse capabilities. Currently, there is 2,128 square feet of vacant space available for lease, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property boasts impressive 26-foot ceilings, providing ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Situated in Orange County, with easy access to major transportation routes, this location offers excellent visibility and convenience. The property's versatile design caters to businesses requiring a combination of office and industrial space. The multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility and potential for shared amenities. This prime Aliso Viejo location, with its zip code 92656, offers a thriving business environment and a strategic advantage for companies seeking a blend of modern office space and efficient industrial functionality. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, providing a seamless transition for your business operations. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this exceptional property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.728
    Latitude
    33.5688
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $163,734
    $10,909,509
    $5,338,693
    $16,248,202
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing