Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Draper St Woburn, MA 01801-4522
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Draper St Woburn, MA 01801-4522

• Manufacturing properties
    • 10,000 SF
    • 2.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 12, 2023
    $200,000
    Property ID
    US38-1267831
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advanced Welding & Design Inc / General Contractor

    Property Details for 6 Draper St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.29 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Zone code
    I-G
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    WOBU M:53 B:13 L:29 U:00
    APU
    WOBUM53B13L29U00

    Description

    This exceptional 11,161-square-foot industrial warehouse is situated on a generous 2.29-acre lot in Woburn, Massachusetts. Located at 6 Draper Street, this single-tenant property offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. The building boasts a substantial 23-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Four convenient drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. Ample parking is available with 20 spaces designated for the property. The warehouse is fully vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize the space to their specific needs. The property's electrical service is robust, featuring 600 amps of 3-phase power. Its location in Middlesex County, with easy access to major transportation routes, makes it an attractive option for businesses seeking convenient logistics and distribution capabilities. This property is available for both sale and lease, offering flexibility to prospective buyers and tenants. The expansive lot size provides additional opportunities for expansion or outdoor storage. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, functional industrial space in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1276
    Latitude
    42.476
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $30,588
    $454,200
    $1,096,900
    $1,551,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00