Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    593 Woodside Rd Redwood City, CA 94061-3820
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    593 Woodside Rd Redwood City, CA 94061-3820

• Super regional malls
    • 6,150 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-0553064
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,130,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Diner Japonica / Restaurant
    • Karakade Thai Cuisine / Restaurant
    • Dunkin' / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Joseph Shoe Services & Accessories / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • A Plus Pet Grooming / Animal Training

    Property Details for 593 Woodside Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    6,150 SF
    Zone code
    CH00CP
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    059-092-280
    APU
    59092280

    Description

    This 700-square-foot single-tenant office space is located at 593 Woodside Road, Suite D, in Redwood City, California. Built in 1960, the property offers a desirable location with high visibility and foot traffic on a busy thoroughfare. Ideal for a variety of office or retail uses, the space includes a private bathroom and a dedicated, upfront office area. Its prime location on Woodside Road provides excellent access to the vibrant downtown Redwood City area, as well as major transportation arteries including El Camino Real and Highways 101 and 280. The property's traditional office subtype makes it suitable for businesses seeking a well-established and functional workspace. The single-tenant occupancy ensures privacy and control over the entire space. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a convenient and well-situated office in a thriving Redwood City location. The property's size and amenities make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses looking to establish a presence in this dynamic area. The high foot traffic on Woodside Road offers excellent potential for retail businesses, while the proximity to major transportation routes ensures easy access for employees and clients. The private bathroom adds to the convenience and functionality of the space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,200,000
      6.5%
      $2,030,000
      7%
      $1,885,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,320,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,840,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,795,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,660,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.223
    Latitude
    37.4693
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $38,601
    $2,785,086
    $700,780
    $3,485,866
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00