Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5611 Westminster Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6991
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5611 Westminster Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6991

• Warehouses
    • 14,256 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0435621
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • iFOAM Insulation / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 5611 Westminster Dr

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    14,256 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    8914-25-301-024
    APU
    891425301024

    Description

    This exceptional 1,728-square-foot warehouse condo, located at 5611 Westminster Dr. #3 in Cedar Falls, Iowa, presents a fantastic opportunity for small businesses seeking a functional and conveniently located space. The property is part of a larger industrial complex, offering a single-tenant occupancy within a 14,256-square-foot building. Built in 1996, this single-story structure sits on a 1.23-acre lot (53,579 square feet) and is zoned M-1. The unit features a 14-foot overhead door, providing easy access for loading and unloading. The property's location in Cedar Falls, Iowa, zip code 50613, offers excellent accessibility and visibility. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained warehouse condo in a thriving business community. The property's single-story design and convenient drive-in access enhance operational efficiency. The ample lot size provides ample room for maneuvering and potential future expansion. This turnkey solution is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a compelling investment opportunity for entrepreneurs and business owners alike.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $769,000
      Market price range: $587k - $1.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $855,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $995,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $925,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4531
    Latitude
    42.4889
    CBSA code
    47940
    CBSA name
    WATERLOO-CEDAR FALLS, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,164
    $89,200
    $647,670
    $736,870
    -
    $89,200
    $647,670
    $736,870