Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5525 Dewey Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5525 Dewey Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,816 SF
    • 1.16 lot acres
    Medical Office Near Mercy Hospital For Lease
    $1,180,000
    15,000 SF

    Medical Office Near Mercy Hospital

    Build-to-suit medical office space adjacent to Mercy San Juan Hospital.

    5525 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2855010
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bu Dahlia M MD / Physician
    • Dr. Paul Kramer / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Carver Kelli M / Employment Agency
    • Hanger Clinic: Prosthetics & Orthotics / Medical Clinic / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service
    • Chin Valerie DC / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 5525 Dewey Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.16 lot acres
    Property size
    10,816 SF
    Zone code
    BP
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    232-0385-022-0000
    APU
    23203850220000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $823,000
      Market price range: $823k - $2.61M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.309
    Latitude
    38.6666
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,473
    $459,526
    $483,092
    $942,618
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing