Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    551 Magee Rd Tucson, AZ 85704-6439
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    551 Magee Rd Tucson, AZ 85704-6439

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,674 SF
    • 2.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    $2,100,000
    Property ID
    US07-0104666
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,100,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.8%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cynthia Diaz, FNP-C / Physician
    • Lloyd Anderson / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Cady Jill M / Counselor
    • Dana L. Denney, MA / Counselor
    • Navin Kedia / Physician

    Property Details for 551 Magee Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.31 lot acres
    Property size
    10,674 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    225-50-0040
    APU
    225500040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,100,000
      ML approach
      $2,100,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,370,000
      6.5%
      $2,185,000
      7%
      $2,030,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,938,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $2.97M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.978
    Latitude
    32.351
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,086
    $126,771
    $198,893
    $325,664
    -
    $704,284
    $1,104,959
    $1,809,243

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      77.0k
    • Visitors by month
      38.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      21 min