Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    546 Old Liberty Hill Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    546 Old Liberty Hill Rd Toccoa, GA 30577

• Office Spaces
    • 624,021 SF
    • 23.47 lot acres
    Toccoa Commercial Property For Lease For Lease
    $3,255,000

    Toccoa Commercial Property For Lease

    Commercial property available for lease in Toccoa, Georgia.

    546 Old Liberty Hill Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2062733
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,255,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 546 Old Liberty Hill Rd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    23.47 lot acres
    Property size
    624,021 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    032D 073
    APU
    032D073

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 546 Old Liberty Hill Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577, offers a substantial 211,046 square feet of versatile space, ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, or distribution operations. The entire building is currently vacant and available for lease (with sale also an option). The single building features impressive ceiling heights ranging from 13'8" to 27', providing ample vertical clearance for various uses. Loading and unloading are facilitated by 18 dock-high doors and 2 drive-in doors, ensuring efficient material handling. The property boasts significant power capacity with 800 and 1000 amp/480V service. Ample parking is available with 185 spaces provided for employees and visitors. The minimum divisible space is 100,000 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space is the entire 211,046 square feet, offering flexibility for businesses of various sizes. This strategically located property in Toccoa, Georgia presents a rare opportunity to secure a large, high-quality industrial space. Contact us today to learn more about leasing or purchasing this exceptional asset.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,315,000
      ML approach
      $3,200,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3153
    Latitude
    34.545
    CBSA code
    45740

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,566
    $100,440
    $926,310
    $1,026,750
    -
    $251,100
    $2,315,774
    $2,566,874
    View Listing