Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5414 Sunrise Blvd Citrus Heights, CA 95610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5414 Sunrise Blvd Citrus Heights, CA 95610

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,360 SF
    • 0.85 lot acres
    Citrus Heights Office Space Available For Lease
    $825,000

    Citrus Heights Office Space Available

    Professionally managed office building near Sunrise and Fair Oaks Blvd.

    5414 Sunrise Blvd, Citrus Heights, CA 95610
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-0996366
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sierra Sunrise Dental / Dental Office
    • Dr. Maryam S. Hoang, DMD / Dental Office
    • Bright Smile Dental / Dental Office
    • Airway Sleep & TMJ Solutions / Physician
    • Noriega David DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 5414 Sunrise Blvd

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.85 lot acres
    Property size
    6,360 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    233-0044-008-0000
    APU
    23300440080000

    Description

    This single-story, 6,360 square foot office building in Citrus Heights, CA, is situated on a 0.85-acre lot at 5414 Sunrise Blvd, near the intersection of Madison Ave. Built in 1972, the property features six suites, with 3,303 square feet currently vacant, offering spaces ranging from 1,051 to 1,167 square feet. The building benefits from high visibility on Sunrise Blvd and Madison Ave, two major thoroughfares in the Sacramento area, experiencing approximately 40,000 cars daily. Its convenient location offers easy access to Highways 50 and 80, and proximity to established retail centers including the Alta Sunrise Retail Center (Dos Coyotes & Nation's Giant Hamburger), Quail Pointe Center (Trader Joe's & PetCo), and Capital Nursery Plaza (Smart & Final). The property is zoned LC and has an APN of 23300440080000. The building is suitable for medical and traditional office uses, and the owner is open to selling the entire property. This presents a unique opportunity to acquire a well-located, established office building with significant potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,080,000
      6.5%
      $995,000
      7%
      $925,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $617,000
      Market price range: $407k - $1.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,325,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.271
    Latitude
    38.6659
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,600
    $376,559
    $612,129
    $988,688
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing