Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4975 Atlanta Hwy Alpharetta, GA 30004-2922
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4975 Atlanta Hwy Alpharetta, GA 30004-2922

• Warehouses
    • 1,296 SF
    • 5.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-0679580
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Green Leaf Technology / Garden Center / Landscaping
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • A1-Heritage Landscape Supply / Agricultural Supply / Garden Center
    • Cumming Landscape Supply / Agricultural Supply / Garden Center
    • Atlanta Classic Tree Service / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 4975 Atlanta Hwy

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    5.51 lot acres
    Property size
    1,296 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    039 011
    APU
    39011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2403
    Latitude
    34.1544
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,579
    $446,312
    $25,888
    $472,200
    -
    $1,115,780
    $64,720
    $1,180,500