Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4808 Rhode Island Ave Hyattsville, MD 20781
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4808 Rhode Island Ave Hyattsville, MD 20781

• Warehouses
    • 4,191 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Retail Space in Crittenden Crossing For Lease
    $3,488/Mo

    Retail Space in Crittenden Crossing

    Retail space in vibrant Hyattsville arts and small business community.

    4808 RHODE ISLAND Avenue, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0655928
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 4808 Rhode Island Ave

    Year built
    1927
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    4,191 SF
    Zone code
    NAC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    16-1800804
    APU
    161800804

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,130,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,270,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9434
    Latitude
    38.9493
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,570
    $321,600
    $147,000
    $468,600
    -
    $321,600
    $147,000
    $468,600
    View Listing