Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4634 Hicone Rd Greensboro, NC 27405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4634 Hicone Rd Greensboro, NC 27405

• Retail space
    • 58,977 SF
    • 9.08 lot acres
    Retail Spaces Near Food Lion For Lease
    $8,680,000
    6,400 SF

    Retail Spaces Near Food Lion

    Retail spaces available in Greensboro, anchored by Food Lion.

    4634 Hicone Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1650062
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,680,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.3%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Country Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Food Lion / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Triad Goodwill Store & Donation Center / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 4634 Hicone Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    9.08 lot acres
    Property size
    58,977 SF
    Zone code
    CU-SC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    83333
    APU
    83333

    Description

    This thriving Greensboro, NC retail center, located at 4634 Hicone Rd, 27405, offers multiple retail spaces for lease, ranging from approximately 1,400 to 6,400 square feet. The center boasts a strong tenant base, anchored by a Food Lion and a CVS, both consistently ranked among the top performers in North Carolina within their respective chains. Food Lion, a 32-year tenant, holds a remarkable 4th place ranking out of 480 stores statewide, while CVS, a 22-year tenant, ranks 26th out of 299. This demonstrates exceptional tenant longevity and performance

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,155,000
      ML approach
      $9,030,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,110,000
      6.5%
      $10,255,000
      7%
      $9,520,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,327,000
      Market price range: $6.57M - $23.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $13,590,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.7116
    Latitude
    36.1511
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $108,695
    $2,768,700
    $4,978,600
    $7,747,300
    -
    $2,768,700
    $4,978,600
    $7,747,300
    View Listing