Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4521 Warner Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4521 Warner Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296

• Flex space
    • 114,564 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US07-0719585
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $24,805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 4521 Warner Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Property size
    114,564 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    304-28-947
    APU
    30428947

    Description

    This exceptional Class A industrial property, located at 4521 E Warner Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296, offers 266,118 square feet of versatile manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution space across four buildings. Completed in 2023, the property sits on 19 acres and features a range of sizes, with a minimum divisible space of 57,166 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 85,258 square feet. Currently, the entire 266,118 square feet is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The buildings boast impressive 28' to 32' clear ceiling heights, R38 insulation, and robust power capabilities of 2,000-2,500 amps (277/480v). ESFR sprinklers and ample parking (1.6 spaces per 1,000 square feet) are included. The property features truckwells and grade-level loading, an electric gated truck court, and is conveniently located on Warner Road, with access to Power & Warner Roads. Zoned LI (Light Industrial), the property's APN is 304-28-947 in Maricopa County. This is a prime opportunity for businesses seeking modern, efficient, and strategically located industrial space in the thriving Gilbert market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $24,807,000
      Market price range: $12.2M - $26.4M
      AI Estimate
      $24,807,000
      Market price range: $12.2M - $29.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $17,670,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $29,280,000
      Change: +66% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $21,480,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.695
    Latitude
    33.3354
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,726
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,694,379
    -
    $5,866,000
    $16,524,173
    $22,390,173