Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4325 Maine SE Ave Rochester, MN 55904-6737
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4325 Maine SE Ave Rochester, MN 55904-6737

• Commercial land
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 6, 2024
    Property ID
    US46-1771907
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hexum Companies / Real Estate Agency
    • Posh Facial Esthetics & Med Spa / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Fat Willy's / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 4325 Maine SE Ave

    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    64.26.14.076826
    APU
    642614076826

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey restaurant and bar opportunity is located in a thriving, high-income area of Rochester, Minnesota, at 4325 Maine Ave SE, zip code 55904. Built in 2008, the property boasts 4,800 square feet of net rentable space, priced at $343.75 per square foot, with an asking price of $1,650,000. The expansive layout includes a full kitchen, perfectly equipped for efficient food preparation and service. An entertainment room comfortably accommodates 35-45 people, providing ample space for private events or larger gatherings. The property also features three bathrooms for guest convenience. A significant advantage is the large patio situated next to a lake, offering a picturesque outdoor dining experience. Ample parking is available, accommodating over 75 vehicles, ensuring ease of access for patrons. The location benefits from exceptionally high daily traffic exceeding 40,000 trips, guaranteeing significant visibility and foot traffic for the business. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, profitable establishment in a prime location. The property is ready for immediate operation, making it an ideal investment for experienced restaurateurs or those seeking a lucrative venture in a dynamic market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4603
    Latitude
    43.9569
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value