Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    416 State St Rockford, IL 61104-1046
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    416 State St Rockford, IL 61104-1046

• Office Spaces
    • 5,881 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-5883014
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Angus-Young Associates, Inc. / Architect
    • Louisa James - Northern Star Insurance Advisors / Insurance Agency
    • Law Office of Doyle and James LLC / Law Firm
    • Emerging Technical Concepts / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Ambi-Design Inc / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 416 State St

    Year built
    1907
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    5,881 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    11-23-386-015
    APU
    1123386015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $348,000
      Market price range: $113k - $383k
      AI Estimate
      $543,000
      Market price range: $164k - $636k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0879
    Latitude
    42.2681
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,227
    $5,026
    $64,580
    $69,606
    -
    $15,078
    $193,740
    $208,818