Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    4080 Paradise Rd Las Vegas, NV 89119
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    4080 Paradise Rd Las Vegas, NV 89119

• Commercial real estate
    • 20,029 SF
    • 1.82 lot acres
    New Retail Center Near Strip For Lease
    $42 SF/Yr

    New Retail Center Near Strip

    New retail spaces available near the Las Vegas Strip.

    4080 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US62-1286129
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Berliner Microphones / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Art and Jewelry Estate Buyers / Real Estate Agency
    • Bonnie Claire Gold Mill Ghost Town @ Thorpes Well Glamping and Historical Tours Biggest gold mills ever Built / Resort
    • Multi Network Consultants / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Deangleo L. Ramsey, BA / Physician

    Property Details for 4080 Paradise Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.82 lot acres
    Property size
    20,029 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    162-15-401-018
    APU
    16215401018

    Description

    This exceptional 16,813 square foot retail center, built in 2024, offers prime commercial space in Las Vegas's thriving Resort Corridor. Located at the high-traffic intersection of Paradise and Flamingo Roads, this single-story building boasts a convenient 1,260 square foot minimum divisible space, with a maximum contiguous space of 5,254 square feet. The property sits on a 1.82-acre lot and is zoned H-1, making it ideal for restaurant, retail, and medical tenants. Current occupants include Dotty's, Marvelous Nails, XO Liquor, and Jass Smoke Shop. Benefit from a strong daytime population of approximately 394,495 people and an estimated 498,446 employees within a 5-mile radius. The center enjoys a strategic location near major attractions including the Las Vegas Convention Center, the Las Vegas Strip, the University of Nevada, Las Vegas, and Harry Reid International Airport, all within two miles. Furthermore, it's adjacent to the 68-acre Hughes Center, a mixed-use complex featuring over 1.5 million square feet of Class A office space. Delivery is expected in Q4 2024. This is a unique opportunity to establish a presence in one of Las Vegas's most dynamic and high-demand locations. The APN is 12615401018.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -115.153
    Latitude
    36.1152
    CBSA code
    29820
    CBSA name
    LAS VEGAS-PARADISE, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,019
    $532,200
    $23,088
    $555,288
    -
    $1,520,571
    $65,966
    $1,586,537
    View Listing