Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 N Us Highway 1 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    Property profile & analytics

    401 N Us Highway 1 Ormond Beach, FL 32174

• Community centers
    • 6,765 SF
    • 2.48 lot acres
    Ormond Beach Retail Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $810,262
    6,725 SF

    Ormond Beach Retail Investment Opportunity

    Well-maintained, fully occupied retail building in Ormond Beach, Florida.

    401 N Us Highway 1, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3609125
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 401 N Us Highway 1

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.48 lot acres
    Property size
    6,765 SF
    Zone code
    B5
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4240-03-11-0120
    APU
    424003110120

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,210,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,125,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,070,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0711
    Latitude
    29.2922
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,380
    $351,576
    $257,618
    $609,194
    -
    $351,576
    $257,618
    $609,194
    View Listing