Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    401 E Cleveland St Lafayette, CO 80026
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    401 E Cleveland St Lafayette, CO 80026

• Medical Office Space
    • 100 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Lafayette Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    1,901 SF

    Lafayette Office Space For Lease

    1,901 SF office/medical space near downtown Lafayette.

    401 E Cleveland St, Lafayette, CO 80026
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1180092
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bloom & Grow Therapy / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Howard C Wolf / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Community Medical Associates-Lfytt / Medical Clinic
    • Buggs Inez D MD / Physician
    • Twice Exceptional / Physician

    Property Details for 401 E Cleveland St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    100 SF
    Zone code
    2137
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    1575-02-2-18-006
    APU
    157502218006

    Description

    This exceptional 6,777 square foot commercial office building is situated in the heart of Lafayette's dynamic downtown area at 401 E Cleveland Street. The property comprises three uniquely designed office suites, each boasting ample natural light and modern finishes. Currently occupied by medical tenants, the flexible layouts offer significant versatility for a range of businesses. This presents a compelling opportunity for both owner-occupiers seeking a blend of workspace and investment income, and investors aiming for a strong cash flow. The building's location offers unparalleled convenience, with proximity to S Public Road, numerous amenities including coffee shops, boutiques, and restaurants, and easy access to Boulder and Denver. The high demand for office space in this growing area ensures long-term stability and appreciation potential. The property's strategic location, coupled with its modern features and current occupancy, makes it an attractive investment in a thriving Colorado community. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained, income-generating asset in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.087
    Latitude
    39.9975
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,196
    $111,600
    $117,180
    $228,780
    -
    $400,000
    $420,000
    $820,000
    View Listing