Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3620 Barrancas Ave Pensacola, FL 32507
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3620 Barrancas Ave Pensacola, FL 32507

• Community centers
    • 8,220 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    High-Traffic Barrancas Avenue Retail Center For Lease
    $935,000
    8,220 SF

    High-Traffic Barrancas Avenue Retail Center

    High-visibility retail center near downtown Pensacola with flexible suite options.

    3620 Barrancas Ave, Pensacola, FL 32507
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1440163
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $935,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NUCLEAR INK TATTOO STUDIO / Tattoo & Piercing Shop
    • Smart Homes of NW Florida / Tech Support Center

    Property Details for 3620 Barrancas Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    8,220 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    50-2S-30-5010-080-016
    APU
    502S305010080016

    Description

    This Pensacola, FL property, located at 3620 Barrancas Ave, zip code 32507, offers 8,220 square feet of commercial space in a single-story, 1952-built building situated on 1.78 acres. The property is zoned COMM and features a mix of retail and traditional office space within a neighborhood center setting. Currently, 4,020 square feet is available for lease, with two suites ranging from 900 to 1,560 square feet. The building boasts ample parking, a fully fenced rear area suitable for various uses (lay-down space, additional parking, or ground lease), and benefits from high visibility on Barrancas Avenue, a major commuter route. Its strategic location across from the Pensacola Country Club and surrounded by residential areas provides excellent access to a substantial customer base. The property's proximity to the Pensacola Naval Air Station and downtown Pensacola further enhances its appeal. The property's APN is 502S305010080016 and is part of the Ferry Pass submarket within the Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent cluster. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-traffic exposure in a well-established neighborhood. The property's multiple tenancy structure offers flexibility for various business types.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $905,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $578,000
      Market price range: $578k - $1.92M
      AI Estimate
      $578,000
      Market price range: $578k - $1.92M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,270,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,155,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,145,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,120,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2622
    Latitude
    30.3924
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,778
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $249,140
    -
    $121,203
    $127,937
    $249,140
    View Listing