Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3576 Hwy 138th SE Stockbridge, GA 30281-7909
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3576 Hwy 138th SE Stockbridge, GA 30281-7909

• Strip malls
    • 7,752 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1316078
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 77 Flavors Wings & Philly / Restaurant
    • Bader Kashlan, DO / Physician
    • Jorge Omar Rodriguez / Physician
    • Joseph Garfield Saulsbury / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Oletha Simmons / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3576 Hwy 138th SE

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    7,752 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    12-072C- A-010
    APU
    12072CA010

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot retail space is ideally situated at 3576 Hwy 138 SE in Stockbridge, Georgia, within Clayton County. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy and is currently entirely vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a business seeking high visibility and immediate occupancy. The building sits on a sizable 0.75-acre lot, providing ample space for customer parking and potential future expansion. Classified as street retail, this location benefits from significant traffic flow along Highway 138 SE, ensuring strong exposure to potential customers. The property's total square footage is 5,000 square feet, offering a generous space for a variety of retail businesses. Its convenient location in Stockbridge, Georgia, 30281, provides easy access to a thriving community and surrounding areas. This is a prime opportunity for a business looking to establish a strong presence in a high-traffic location. The property is available for lease, and interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing terms. The property is categorized as a single-tenant retail space, ensuring exclusive use of the entire building. The address is easily accessible and highly visible, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking maximum exposure. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, sizable retail space in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,262,000
      Market price range: $604k - $1.60M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,095,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,220,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $990,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2734
    Latitude
    33.5507
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,197
    $131,720
    $232,200
    $363,920
    -
    $329,300
    $580,500
    $909,800