Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3323 Roanoke Rd Kansas City, MO 64111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3323 Roanoke Rd Kansas City, MO 64111

• Warehouses
    • 2,480 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Kansas City Warehouse - 16,750 SF For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    16,750 SF

    Kansas City Warehouse - 16,750 SF

    Spacious Warehouse, Ideal Location

    3323 Roanoke Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0698224
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Servpro of Kansas City Midtown / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company

    Property Details for 3323 Roanoke Rd

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    2,480 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    29-930-04-15
    APU
    299300415

    Description

    This exceptional 16,750-square-foot single-tenant property, located at 3323 Roanoke Road in Kansas City, Missouri's Plaza/Mid-town submarket, presents a unique opportunity. Built in 1964 and extensively renovated in 2017, this building seamlessly blends modern amenities with classic character. The property is zoned M-1 and offers a versatile layout suitable for a variety of businesses. The space includes three loading docks and one drive-in door, providing efficient access for loading and unloading. The high ceilings, measuring 15 feet, maximize storage and operational flexibility. Electrical service is 220V single-phase, 200 amps. The entire 16,750 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Situated in Jackson County, with easy access to major transportation routes, this property offers unparalleled convenience and visibility within a thriving commercial district. This is an ideal space for businesses seeking a combination of office and warehouse functionality in a prime Kansas City location. The zip code is 64111.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.6029
    Latitude
    39.0673
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,773
    $54,080
    $83,936
    $138,016
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $431,300
    View Listing