Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3168 Salem Rd Conyers, GA 30013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3168 Salem Rd Conyers, GA 30013

• Warehouses
    • 11,235 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Office/Warehouse Space with Dock Door For Sale
    $1,319,175
    1,300 SF

    Office/Warehouse Space with Dock Door

    1,300 SF office/warehouse with dock and drive-in doors.

    3168 Salem Road, Conyers, GA 30013
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-0706623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.8%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UMAS Karate / Training Center / Sports School
    • Jim Fuller's UMAS Karate / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 3168 Salem Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    11,235 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    00120-00000-097-000
    APU
    12000000097000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $945,000
      ML approach
      $785,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,226,000
      Market price range: $746k - $1.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,095,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,395,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,340,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.972
    Latitude
    33.6053
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,848
    $174,240
    $151,840
    $326,080
    -
    $435,600
    $379,600
    $815,200
    View Listing