Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 W Hillsboro Blvd Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 W Hillsboro Blvd Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

• Gas stations
    • 1,120 SF
    • 0.94 lot acres
    Net Leased Shell Gas Station For Sale
    $6,585,366
    3,303 SF

    Net Leased Shell Gas Station

    Single tenant Shell property with long-term lease and carwash.

    301 W Hillsboro Blvd, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2805329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gas stations

    Property Details for 301 W Hillsboro Blvd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.94 lot acres
    Property size
    1,120 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    48-42-01-22-0010
    APU
    484201220010

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a single-tenant, net-leased Shell gas station and car wash in Deerfield Beach, Florida, within the Miami MSA. The property boasts a strong 6.15% cap rate and a substantial $405,000 NOI. Situated on a 0.94-acre lot at a signalized intersection on West Hillsboro Boulevard (59,500 vehicles per day) and near I-95 (227,000 vehicles per day), this 3,303 square foot station benefits from high visibility and traffic volume. The absolute NNN lease, commenced February 27, 2023, and extends to February 26, 2043, with four 5-year renewal options and 10% rent bumps every five years. Built in 1988, the property includes eight fuel dispensers and a car wash. The location is surrounded by strong national retailers, including The Home Depot, McDonald's, Dunkin', and a DoubleTree by Hilton, serving a dense population of over 264,000 within a five-mile radius, with an average household income exceeding $116,914. The asking price is $6,585,366. Bonus depreciation is eligible

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1083
    Latitude
    26.319
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,174
    $924,440
    $703,420
    $1,627,860
    -
    $924,440
    $703,420
    $1,627,860
    View Listing