Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2997 Johnson Fry Rd Marietta, GA 30062-5653
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2997 Johnson Fry Rd Marietta, GA 30062-5653

• Office buildings
    • 3,216 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1820146
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RS Andrews / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • J'Clusive LLC / Consultant / Business Management Consultant
    • Magnolia Brokers / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2997 Johnson Fry Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,216 SF
    Zone code
    GC/WS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16053900280
    APU
    16053900280

    Description

    This exceptional value-add investment opportunity presents a 3,216 square foot, two-story office building situated on a 4,922 square foot lot in Marietta, Georgia. The property, located at 2997 Johnson Ferry Rd, zip code 30062, is classified as a Class C Traditional Office building and boasts 10 units, ideal for single or multiple tenants. Constructed in 1983 and extensively renovated in 2020, the building offers modern interiors ready for immediate occupancy. Ample parking is available, accommodating approximately 15 vehicles. The property's convenient East Cobb location near Shallowford Rd provides easy access to local shops and restaurants, creating a desirable work environment. The permitted zoning is GC. The asking price is $450,000, translating to $139.93 per square foot. This property presents a strong investment opportunity due to its updated condition, convenient location, and potential for high occupancy rates. The building's single-story design and convenient access points make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, renovated office building in a thriving area of Cobb County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4273
    Latitude
    34.0224
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,952
    $35,920
    $95,160
    $131,080
    -
    $89,800
    $237,900
    $327,700