Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2954 Norman Strasse Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2954 Norman Strasse Rd San Marcos, CA 92069

• Warehouses
    • 33,959 SF
    • 2.96 lot acres
    San Marcos Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $8,800,000
    34,854 SF

    San Marcos Warehouse Space Available

    34,854 SF warehouse space for lease in San Marcos.

    2954 Norman Strasse Rd, San Marcos, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6908662
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,800,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.4%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ABENA / Warehouse & Storage
    • Garcia Co / Consultant

    Property Details for 2954 Norman Strasse Rd

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    2.96 lot acres
    Property size
    33,959 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    217-560-51-00
    APU
    2175605100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,800,000
      ML approach
      $8,800,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,865,000
      6.5%
      $7,260,000
      7%
      $6,740,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,427,000
      Market price range: $1.38M - $6.31M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $9,625,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $12,965,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $10,690,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,310,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.2
    Latitude
    33.1589
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $87,812
    $1,684,213
    $5,099,392
    $6,783,605
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing