Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2950 Hylan Blvd Staten Island, NY 10306-4056
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2950 Hylan Blvd Staten Island, NY 10306-4056

• Office buildings
    • 3,276 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 3, 2020
    $20,000
    Property ID
    US63-1825374
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $815,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Certo Florence M DDS / Dental Office
    • Leading Edge Periodontics & Dental Implants - Staten Island / Dental Office
    • Accutech Biotech Dental / Dental Office
    • Specialized Dental Implants / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2950 Hylan Blvd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,276 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04015-0006
    APU
    40150006

    Description

    This exceptional, beautifully renovated medical office building at 2950 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in the Oakwood submarket, this single-tenant property boasts a highly visible location on mid-island Hylan Boulevard. The building, constructed in 1991, comprises two stories and offers a total of 1 square foot of space. Ample parking is provided with 12 spaces on-site. The property is zoned R3-2 and features an ADA-compliant lower level space with natural light. Its prime location and versatile design make it ideal for a variety of medical uses, including but not limited to medical practices, community facilities, physical therapy centers, and mental health therapist offices. The property's single-tenant occupancy simplifies management and provides a stable income stream. The building's address is 2950 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10306, with a cross street of Isabella Ave. The property's APN is 4015-006, located in Richmond County. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, strategically located medical office building in a thriving Staten Island neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $508,000
      Market price range: $222k - $638k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $980,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,150,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,090,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $950,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1186
    Latitude
    40.5614
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $28,265
    $129,600
    $137,557
    $267,157
    -
    $288,000
    $305,000
    $593,000