Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2925 Senna Dr Matthews, NC 28105-6878
    Property profile & analytics

    2925 Senna Dr Matthews, NC 28105-6878

• Strip malls
    • 16,862 SF
    • 1.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2284889
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,935,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Home Technology Solutions / Security Service / General Contractor
    • HTS / Security Service / General Contractor
    • Linel Nail Salon (Luxury nails services) / Nail Salon
    • Bella & Guy Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 2925 Senna Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.13 lot acres
    Property size
    16,862 SF
    Zone code
    B-1SCD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    19331153
    APU
    19331153

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,140,000
      6.5%
      $3,820,000
      7%
      $3,545,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,865,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,625,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6937
    Latitude
    35.1248
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,193
    $829,600
    $2,982,300
    $3,811,900
    -
    $829,600
    $2,982,300
    $3,811,900