Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2901 Riverside Ave Colton, CA 92324-3331
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2901 Riverside Ave Colton, CA 92324-3331

• Warehouses
    • 59,800 SF
    • 15.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 26, 2022
    Property ID
    US10-0837570
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,900,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Buckets4Rent / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Rental Equipment Company
    • ROCK BOTTOM TOWING, INC. / Auto Repair Shop
    • Allied Storage Containers / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • FLAMENCOS AUTO BODY SHOP / Auto Repair Shop
    • Sergios Tile & Marble / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 2901 Riverside Ave

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    15.70 lot acres
    Property size
    59,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    0277-021-13-0000
    APU
    277021130000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.364
    Latitude
    34.021
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,861
    $689,843
    $43,903
    $733,746
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00