Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2900 Presidential Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2900 Presidential Dr Fairborn, OH 45324

• Office buildings
    • 61,746 SF
    • 3.95 lot acres
    Office Space Near Wright State For Lease
    $3,050,000

    Office Space Near Wright State

    Office space for rent near Wright State University.

    2900 Presidential Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2012077
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,050,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2900 Presidential Dr

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    3.95 lot acres
    Property size
    61,746 SF
    Zone code
    PD-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    B41-0002-0038.0-0007.00
    APU
    B41000200380000700

    Description

    The Wright Executive Center offers exceptional office space for lease in Fairborn, Ohio. This Class B property, built in 1987, comprises two three-story buildings totaling 61,746 square feet. Currently, 2,825 square feet of office space is available for lease. The minimum leasable space is 1,362 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 1,463 square feet. The property sits on a 3.95-acre lot and is zoned PD-2. The address is 2900 Presidential Drive, Fairborn, OH 45324. Its convenient location offers easy access to numerous amenities within walking distance, and it's directly across the street from Wright State University and near Wright Patterson Air Force Base. This multi-tenant building provides a variety of office suite options, ideal for businesses seeking a flexible and well-situated workspace. The property features a total of 61,746 square feet across two buildings. The APN numbers are B41-0002-0037-0-0013-00 and B41-0002-0038-0-0007-00.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,525,000
      ML approach
      $2,590,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,999,000
      Market price range: $2.52M - $8.04M
      AI Estimate
      $2,315,000
      Market price range: $1.85M - $3.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,185,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,685,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,230,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,205,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,645,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0598
    Latitude
    39.7757
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $85,235
    $227,210
    $1,085,830
    $1,313,040
    -
    $649,170
    $3,102,370
    $3,751,540
    View Listing