Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29 Main St, Unit 31 Eureka Springs, AR 72632-3604
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    29 Main St, Unit 31 Eureka Springs, AR 72632-3604

• Retail space
    • 4,204 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1471373
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $510,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Judge Roy Beans Old Time Photo & Weddings / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 29 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Property size
    4,204 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    925-01199-000
    APU
    92501199000

    Description

    This exceptional Eureka Springs, Arkansas commercial property presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 29 S Main Street, this 5,745 square foot retail building boasts a rich history, dating back to 1900, and has undergone a complete renovation seamlessly blending historic charm with modern amenities. The ground floor currently houses the established Judge Roy Bean's Old Time Photos business, operational since 1992, complete with all equipment and the existing website included in the sale price of $3,450,000. Upstairs, three luxurious Airbnb rental units generate substantial income, featuring a separate commercial kitchen and all furnishings and supplies included in the sale. Two coveted parking spaces are also part of this offering, adding significant value in this desirable location. Furthermore, an additional lot at 1 First Street, encompassing a small historic building (the icehouse), is included. Pending city approval, this extra space offers considerable potential for expansion or redevelopment. This turnkey operation provides immediate income streams and significant upside potential in the thriving Eureka Springs market. The property's prime location in the heart of Eureka Springs, near popular attractions like Rock House Suites, ensures consistent high demand and strong rental income.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $558,000
      Market price range: $142k - $558k
      AI Estimate
      $701,000
      Market price range: $248k - $703k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.7385
    Latitude
    36.4014

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,799
    $13,000
    $101,840
    $114,840
    -
    $65,000
    $509,200
    $574,200