Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2850 Brownsville Rd South Park, PA 15129
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2850 Brownsville Rd South Park, PA 15129

• Retail space
    • 2.04 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Property with Drive Thru For Sale
    $995,000
    10,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Drive Thru

    Versatile mixed-use property suitable for retail, office, or medical use.

    2850 Brownsville Rd, South Park, PA 15129
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1588381
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2850 Brownsville Rd

    Lot size
    2.04 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    885-N-350
    APU
    885N350

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 2850 Brownsville Road in South Park Township, Pennsylvania, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 10,000 square foot building, constructed in 2005, sits on a 2.04-acre lot and is zoned C1: Community Commercial District. The property features a convenient drive-thru, perfect for a variety of uses, and ample parking with 23 spaces. Currently vacant, this two-story building offers significant potential for a variety of businesses, including convenience stores, pharmacies, quick-service restaurants, or office space. The asking price is $995,000, translating to $99.50 per square foot. The property's versatile nature and prime location in a high-traffic area make it an ideal choice for owner-occupants or investors seeking a strong return. The Allegheny County location and easy access to major roadways ensure high visibility and accessibility for customers. The property's APN is 885-N-350, and the zip code is 15129. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial property in a thriving community. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a valuable asset in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9973
    Latitude
    40.2889
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,636
    $142,400
    $276,700
    $419,100
    -
    $142,400
    $276,700
    $419,100
    View Listing