Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28 Henry Frd Cir Waldorf, MD 20602-2787
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28 Henry Frd Cir Waldorf, MD 20602-2787

• Office buildings
    • 1,304 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1261718
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Waldorf Veip (Charles County) / Medical Clinic
    • Waldorf Vehicle Emissions Testing Station / Sustainability Organization

    Property Details for 28 Henry Frd Cir

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,304 SF
    Zone code
    PUD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-185967
    APU
    6185967

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $590,000
      Market price range: $260k - $591k
      AI Estimate
      $507,000
      Market price range: $253k - $507k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $440,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $660,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8982
    Latitude
    38.6143
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,821
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $897,200
    -
    $196,000
    $740,300
    $936,300