Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    278 Washington St, Unit 286 Stoughton, MA 02072-1763
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    278 Washington St, Unit 286 Stoughton, MA 02072-1763

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 74,789 SF
    • 5.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1312612
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,770,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stop & Shop Florist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Stop & Shop / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Citizens Bank / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Calling all paws / Kennel & Boarding Facility

    Property Details for 278 Washington St

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.31 lot acres
    Property size
    74,789 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    STOU M:0056 B:0108 L:0000
    APU
    STOUM0056B0108L0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1004
    Latitude
    42.1382
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $243,392
    $4,337,000
    $7,095,200
    $11,432,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      62.6k
    • Visitors by month
      32.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      26 min