Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2701 Simpson St Monroe, NC 28112-4120
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2701 Simpson St Monroe, NC 28112-4120

• Manufacturing properties
    • 88,895 SF
    • 30.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1472689
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,420,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DiscoverFresh Foods (Formerly Duke Foods) / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 2701 Simpson St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    30.04 lot acres
    Property size
    88,895 SF
    Zone code
    G-I MONROE
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    09-118-004 70
    APU
    911800470

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey industrial property, located at 2701 Simpson Street in Monroe, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. The facility boasts a substantial 87,615 square feet of space, ideally suited for food production and cold storage operations. Built in 1950 and extensively renovated in 2019, the property offers a blend of established infrastructure and modern upgrades. The building features six dock-high doors for efficient loading and unloading, and ceiling heights ranging from 10 to 21 feet, providing ample vertical space for various operational needs. Situated on approximately 30.54 acres, this expansive site includes a valuable on-site wastewater treatment facility, minimizing operational costs and environmental impact. The property's location in Union County, North Carolina, offers convenient access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. The property is identified by APN numbers 09118004 70 & 09118004 60 and is zoned for industrial use. The property's size, features, and strategic location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a well-maintained, fully functional industrial space. The asking price has been recently reduced, presenting a compelling opportunity for discerning investors. This is a rare chance to acquire a fully operational, high-capacity industrial facility in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5001
    Latitude
    34.9826
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,351
    $1,126,500
    $1,106,500
    $2,233,000
    -
    $1,126,500
    $1,106,500
    $2,233,000