Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2590 W 2Nd Ave Denver, CO 80219
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2590 W 2Nd Ave Denver, CO 80219

• Warehouses
    • 40,054 SF
    • 2.07 lot acres
    Denver Commercial Space For Rent For Lease
    $3,940,000

    Denver Commercial Space For Rent

    Commercial space for rent in a central Denver location.

    2590 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1198965
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Textile Recycling Service / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • Zackery Enterprises / Corporate Office
    • Aaron Storage Facility / Storage Facility
    • Copper State Bolt & Nut Co. / Department Store
    • Colorado Cleanup Services / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company

    Property Details for 2590 W 2Nd Ave

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.07 lot acres
    Property size
    40,054 SF
    Zone code
    I-A
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    05084-09-033-000
    APU
    508409033000

    Description

    This exceptional 5,913-square-foot industrial property, located at 2590 West 2nd Avenue, Unit 15 in Denver County, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Built in 1968, the single-tenant building offers ample space for manufacturing operations. The entire 5,913 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property boasts a substantial 14-foot ceiling height, providing excellent vertical clearance for equipment and storage. Power is supplied by a robust 150-amp, 120/208-volt, 3-phase electrical system (per unit), ensuring sufficient capacity for demanding manufacturing processes. The property is zoned I-1, making it suitable for a variety of industrial uses. This location offers convenient access to Denver's transportation infrastructure, providing efficient distribution capabilities. The property's size and features make it ideal for a range of manufacturing businesses seeking a well-maintained and functional space. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial, single-tenant industrial building in a prime Denver location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift transition and commencement of operations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional space. The property's features and location combine to offer a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic foothold in the Denver market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,948,000
      Market price range: $1.08M - $4.71M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,435,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.018
    Latitude
    39.7193
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $115,383
    $745,290
    $743,790
    $1,489,080
    -
    $2,701,300
    $2,665,900
    $5,367,200
    View Listing