Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25377 Huntwood Ave Hayward, CA 94544-2212
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25377 Huntwood Ave Hayward, CA 94544-2212

• Warehouses
    • 48,560 SF
    • 1.85 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 20, 2025
    $6,400,000
    Property ID
    US09-9135668
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,495,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.3%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medbarn / Medical Supply Store
    • ITA-MED Co. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 25377 Huntwood Ave

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.85 lot acres
    Property size
    48,560 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    443-90-14
    APU
    4439014

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully gated, 48,560-square-foot industrial property situated on a 1.85-acre lot in Hayward, California. The property comprises two adjacent clear-span warehouses. Building 1, totaling 28,560 square feet, features 22,560 square feet currently leased to MTM, leaving a portion available. This building boasts two grade-level roll-up doors and a 400-amp electrical system. Building 2 offers 20,000 square feet of vacant space, perfect for immediate occupancy. This building includes a loading dock with two positions and a robust 600-amp electrical system. Both warehouses benefit from brand-new electrical systems and comprehensive sprinkler systems, ensuring safety and compliance. Asking price is $7,800,000, representing a compelling 7.10% cap rate. Conveniently located minutes from Highway 880, this property is ideally suited for various uses, including manufacturing, distribution, or storage. Built in 1958, this Class C property offers significant potential for return on investment. The property's size, location, and features make it a highly attractive proposition for discerning investors. The price per square foot is $167.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,535,000
      ML approach
      $7,570,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,375,000
      6.5%
      $9,575,000
      7%
      $8,895,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $9,950,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.083
    Latitude
    37.65
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $105,193
    $6,762,600
    $1,976,760
    $8,739,360
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00