Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25 Brookline Aliso Viejo, CA 92656-1461
    Property profile & analytics

    25 Brookline Aliso Viejo, CA 92656-1461

• Industrial properties
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 9, 2025
    $4,918,500
    Property ID
    US10-2958497
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,920,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 25 Brookline

    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    623-133-03
    APU
    62313303

    Description

    This exceptional 10,929-square-foot owner-user opportunity in Aliso Viejo, California, presents a unique blend of creative office and warehouse space. Located at 25 Brookline, this highly improved building boasts a prime corner location on Glenwood Drive, offering excellent visibility and frontage. The property features approximately 5,400 square feet of warehouse space with a 24-foot ceiling clearance, one ground-level motorized loading dock, and 25 dedicated parking spaces. The creative office space features an open ceiling with exposed ductwork, creating a modern and inspiring atmosphere. Building amenities include 100% HVAC, solar power, a Tesla charging station, and a convenient locker room complete with a steam shower. Potential for inclusion of existing furniture, fitness equipment, and a golf simulator adds further value. The building also benefits from prominent building top signage. Its strategic location provides easy access to the 73 Toll Road and Interstate 133, ensuring convenient commuting and proximity to various retail amenities. The asking price is $525 per square foot. Built in 1999, this property is an ideal investment for a discerning owner-user seeking a versatile and well-appointed space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.731
    Latitude
    33.5911
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,068
    $1,381,664
    $707,565
    $2,089,229
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00