Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2400 Maremont Pkwy Loudon, TN 37774-1065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2400 Maremont Pkwy Loudon, TN 37774-1065

• Office Spaces
    • 17,737 SF
    • 44.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-1742468
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,950,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Protomet Corporation - Loudon Facility / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • PTM Watersports / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 2400 Maremont Pkwy

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    44.70 lot acres
    Property size
    17,737 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    053040 16300
    APU
    5304016300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,230,000
      6.5%
      $2,980,000
      7%
      $2,765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,496,000
      Market price range: $756k - $2.50M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3569
    Latitude
    35.7287
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $316,200
    $3,475,840
    $3,792,040
    -
    $790,500
    $8,689,600
    $9,480,100