Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2331 E Market St York, PA 17402
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2331 E Market St York, PA 17402

• Retail space
    • 19,083 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Retail Space on Market Street For Lease
    $750/Mo
    860 SF

    Retail Space on Market Street

    Highly visible retail space with easy highway access.

    2331 E Market St, York, PA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0682331
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elliott Barbara / Law Firm
    • Ignite Yoga & Wellness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Augusta Jewelers and Coins / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Grit Training / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Replacement Windows of Central Pa / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2331 E Market St

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    19,083 SF
    Zone code
    N-C/H
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    46-000-02-0027.00-00000
    APU
    460000200270000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6813
    Latitude
    39.9746
    CBSA code
    49620
    CBSA name
    YORK-HANOVER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,582
    $247,170
    $453,150
    $700,320
    -
    $247,170
    $453,150
    $700,320
    View Listing