Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2318 Old Henderson Hwy Tyler, TX 75702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2318 Old Henderson Hwy Tyler, TX 75702

• Warehouses
    • 8,800 SF
    • 1.48 lot acres
    Tyler Warehouse Property For Sale For Sale
    $845,000
    13,000 SF

    Tyler Warehouse Property For Sale

    13,000 square foot warehouse property in Tyler, Texas.

    2318 Old Henderson Hwy, Tyler, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4260828
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hot Rod Hail / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2318 Old Henderson Hwy

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.48 lot acres
    Property size
    8,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1-50000-0933-00-007000
    APU
    150000093300007000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $310,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $760,000
      6.5%
      $705,000
      7%
      $655,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $540,000
      Market price range: $251k - $749k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $480,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $805,000
      Change: +68% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $800,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.2715
    Latitude
    32.3455
    CBSA code
    46340

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,239
    $99,513
    $143,691
    $243,204
    -
    $99,513
    $143,691
    $243,204
    View Listing