Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    225 W San Ysidro Blvd San Ysidro, CA 92173
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    225 W San Ysidro Blvd San Ysidro, CA 92173

• Car washes
    • 3,298 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    San Ysidro Office Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    829 SF

    San Ysidro Office Space Available

    829 SF office space for rent in San Ysidro.

    225 W San Ysidro Blvd, San Ysidro, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6578469
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Soapy Joe's Car Wash - San Ysidro / Car Wash

    Property Details for 225 W San Ysidro Blvd

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    3,298 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    638-110-18-00
    APU
    6381101800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.049
    Latitude
    32.5545
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,857
    $426,684
    $449,440
    $876,124
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing