Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2215 E Market St York, PA 17402
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2215 E Market St York, PA 17402

• Office buildings
    • 6,024 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    East York Office Space Available For Lease
    $1,690/Mo

    East York Office Space Available

    Highly accessible East York location with private offices and conference room.

    2215 E MARKET Street, York, PA 17402
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0711865
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• TOW RECRUITER / Employment Agency
    • Thomas W. Berridge, 414127, Prime Lending, Home Mortgages Made Easy / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 2215 E Market St

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    6,024 SF
    Zone code
    N-C/H
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    46-000-02-0077.00-00000
    APU
    460000200770000000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 6,024 square foot Class B office building, constructed in 1995, is ideally situated in York County, Pennsylvania, at 2215 E. Market St., zip code 17402. The property boasts a highly visible location along PA Route 462, offering easy access to Interstates 83 and 30. The building features a flexible layout with multiple tenancy options. The second floor comprises 2,644 square feet, currently configured with ten large private offices, easily adaptable to open floor plans. The lower level offers 1,690 square feet, including a spacious meeting room, kitchenette, and adaptable workspace. Ample on-site parking is available for employees and clients, with convenient rear access from the parking lot. The property is zoned for Neighborhood Commercial use and includes 18 parking spaces. This is a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a thriving area. The building is situated in East York and has a York County address. The property features one building with two stories and no elevators. Currently, 3,380 square feet of space is vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6833
    Latitude
    39.9741
    CBSA code
    49620
    CBSA name
    YORK-HANOVER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,669
    $66,400
    $296,610
    $363,010
    -
    $66,400
    $296,610
    $363,010
    View Listing