Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    221 Rice Mine Rd NE Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    Property profile & analytics

    221 Rice Mine Rd NE Tuscaloosa, AL 35406

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.78 lot acres
    Tuscaloosa Dental Office For Sale For Sale
    $2,390,000
    6,000 SF

    Tuscaloosa Dental Office For Sale

    6,000 SF dental office on Rice Mine Road NE.

    221 Rice Mine Road NE, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-0429203
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Richard A. Simpson, DMD: Children & Teen Dental / Dental Office
    • Burgess, J Barry DMD / Dental Office
    • Total Health Of Tuscaloosa / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Children and Teen Dental of Alabama - Tuscaloosa (Rice Mine Rd.) / Dental Office
    • John Burgess / Dental Office

    Property Details for 221 Rice Mine Rd NE

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.78 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Zone code
    BN
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    31-01-12-4-011-002.002
    APU
    3101124011002002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.5317
    Latitude
    33.2283
    CBSA code
    46220
    CBSA name
    TUSCALOOSA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,186
    $33,780
    $105,760
    $139,540
    -
    $168,900
    $528,800
    $697,700
    View Listing