Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    815 Rice Mine N Rd Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-2314
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    815 Rice Mine N Rd Tuscaloosa, AL 35406-2314

• Medical Office Space
    • 5,740 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-1015815
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Riverview Orthodontics / Dental Office
    • Riverview Orthodontics: P Mike Upton, DMD, MS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 815 Rice Mine N Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    5,740 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    31-06-14-1-007-002.006
    APU
    3106141007002006

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.5464
    Latitude
    33.2246
    CBSA code
    46220
    CBSA name
    TUSCALOOSA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,171
    $2,640
    $156,020
    $158,660
    -
    $13,200
    $780,100
    $793,300