Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2208 Kausen Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758-7173
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2208 Kausen Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758-7173

• Office buildings
    • 24,412 SF
    • 2.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 12, 2022
    $13,700,000
    Property ID
    US09-1706709
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DaVita West Elk Grove Dialysis Center / Medical Clinic
    • California Office of Traffic Safety / State Government Office
    • Dr. Elena Gelfand / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2208 Kausen Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.39 lot acres
    Property size
    24,412 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    119-1930-014-0000
    APU
    11919300140000

    Description

    This exceptional 5,549 square foot office suite is located at 2208 Kausen Drive, Suite 200, in Elk Grove, California, 95758. Situated within a larger 24,312 square foot Class A building constructed in 2006 by Panattoni Development Company, this single-tenant space offers a flexible layout suitable for traditional office, medical office, or creative office uses. The property boasts excellent visibility and signage opportunities directly facing Interstate 5, ensuring high brand awareness. The building benefits from a strong tenant roster, including established businesses such as DaVita Dialysis and the State of California. The property is zoned LI (Light Industrial) and is located in the Elk Grove submarket of Sacramento County. This one-story building presents a rare opportunity to lease a well-located, modern office space in a thriving area. The suite's size and location make it ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in Elk Grove.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.486
    Latitude
    38.4277
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $79,671
    $936,360
    $5,826,240
    $6,762,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00