Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2218 Kausen Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758
    Property profile & analytics

    2218 Kausen Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758

• Office buildings
    • 27,204 SF
    • 2.05 lot acres
    Elk Grove Office Space Available For Lease
    $27 SF/Yr

    Elk Grove Office Space Available

    Prime Elk Grove office, flexible suites, 24,157 sq ft available.

    2218 Kausen Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95758
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2310735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,130,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    3%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jesus A. Trujillo, RD / Physician
    • Johan Winoto / Physician
    • Dr. Syed Ali / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2218 Kausen Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.05 lot acres
    Property size
    27,204 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    119-1930-024-0000
    APU
    11919300240000

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 2218 Kausen Drive in Elk Grove, California, offers a rare opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and spacious accommodations. Built in 2006, the single-story building boasts a total of 27,204 square feet, situated on a generous 2.05-acre lot. Currently, a significant 24,157 square feet of space is immediately available, divisible into units as small as 6,172 square feet, offering maximum flexibility for various business needs. The property is zoned Light Industrial (LI), providing versatility for a range of office uses. The building's design incorporates features suitable for traditional office setups, coworking spaces, executive offices, medical offices, and creative office environments. The substantial vacant space features a heavier build-out, including private offices, conference rooms, break rooms, dedicated work areas, and open space ideal for cubicles. This prime Elk Grove location offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities, making it an ideal location for businesses of all sizes. The APN is 119-1930-024-0000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $13,460,000
      ML approach
      $9,095,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,610,000
      Market price range: $6.20M - $12.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,225,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $12,795,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $7,790,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.484
    Latitude
    38.4282
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $87,787
    $832,320
    $6,658,560
    $7,490,880
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing