Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    22 Cotton Rd Nashua, NH 03063
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    22 Cotton Rd Nashua, NH 03063

• Industrial properties
    • 175,050 SF
    • 10.24 lot acres
    First-Class Office/R&D/Warehouse Building For Lease
    $10,820,000
    153,700 SF

    First-Class Office/R&D/Warehouse Building

    Multi-tenant building with office, R&D, and high-bay warehouse spaces.

    22 Cotton Rd, Nashua, NH 3063
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0063633
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,820,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SNHMC FMP Office / Medical Billing Service
    • QmagiQ, LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Ratheon Technical Services / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • AQS Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Keyfile / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 22 Cotton Rd

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    10.24 lot acres
    Property size
    175,050 SF
    Zone code
    AI
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    NASH M:H L:00484
    APU
    NASHMHL00484

    Description

    This exceptional multi-tenant property, Birch Pond Business Center, located at 22 Cotton Road in Nashua, New Hampshire, offers 153,697 square feet of flexible office and warehouse space. Built in 1989, the building boasts a desirable location overlooking Birch Pond, providing a high-image setting for businesses. Units range from a minimum of 585 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 22,112 square feet, with 19,138 square feet currently vacant. The property features attractive amenities including 24-foot clear height ceilings in the warehouse areas, tailboard height loading docks, substantial power capacity, and ample parking. Its strategic location provides easy access to major transportation arteries, including Route 3/F.E. Everett Turnpike (Exits 7 and 8), and proximity to Nashua Airport, Manchester-Boston Regional Airport, I-293, and I-93. The surrounding area offers a wealth of conveniences, such as restaurants, hotels, childcare facilities, healthcare services, fitness centers, financial institutions, and numerous retail options. This location offers the benefits of New Hampshire's tax and labor advantages while maintaining convenient access to Massachusetts markets, situated less than eight miles from the state border. The property is situated in Hillsborough County, zip code 03063. This is an outstanding opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-located space in a thriving New Hampshire community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,130,000
      ML approach
      $9,120,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,736,000
      Market price range: $11.1M - $25.8M
      AI Estimate
      $11,140,000
      Market price range: $11.1M - $20.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $16,970,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,675,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5123
    Latitude
    42.7843
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $206,183
    $2,395,200
    $8,914,900
    $11,310,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing